fbpx

The situation of beef cattle in Romania recorded in the Herdbook

              dates from September 2015

Nr. crtRasaA.C.A AradA. ABERDEEN ANGUS ROMANIAA. ANGUS RO SuceavaA.C.B.C.R. SuceavaTotal
1Aberdeen Angus18241178710029
2Limousin1482733862512552
3Charolais31751750612002540
4Sura de Stepa1571243284
5Blonde D’Aquitane2351236
6Galloway20027227
7Aubrac122122
8Highland110110
9Romagnola8484
10Hereford6060